2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0004


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 88 88.89%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 5 5.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 22.82%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 33 17.01%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 144 74.23%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 2.06%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 5 2.58%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 1.55%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 44 44.44%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 4 4.04%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 5.05%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 23 23.23%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 10 10.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 22.82%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 175 90.21%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.61%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 11 5.67%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.15%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 13 6.70%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.58%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 9.79%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 9.79%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 17 8.76%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 9.79%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 15 7.73%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 5.67%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 4.64%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 6.70%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 5 2.58%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.55%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 112 57.73%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 111 57.22%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 104 53.61%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 105 54.12%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 98 50.52%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 4 2.06%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 3.09%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.58%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 3.61%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 76 76.77%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 66 66.67%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 70 70.71%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 72 72.73%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 70 70.71%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 57 57.58%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 41 41.41%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 11 11.11%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 4 4.04%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 22 22.22%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 8 8.08%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 8 8.08%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 1 1.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 22.82%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 176 90.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 93 93.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 22.82%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 26 13.40%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 140 72.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 87 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 22.82%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 35 18.04%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 120 61.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 88 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 22.82%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 145 74.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 88 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 22.82%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 148 76.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 85 85.86%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 87 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 22.82%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 128 65.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 87 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 22.82%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 36 18.56%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 114 58.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 91 91.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 22.82%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 150 77.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 11.65%

Geneva 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 92 92.93%