2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0003


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.46%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 60 90.91%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 3.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 20.90%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 51 31.29%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 106 65.03%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 2.45%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.61%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.61%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.46%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 23 34.85%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 9 13.64%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 7.58%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 13 19.70%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 11 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 20.90%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 149 91.41%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 8 4.91%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 10 6.13%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.45%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 11 6.75%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.61%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 26.38%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 25.15%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 21.47%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 19.02%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 17.79%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.07%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 1.84%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 6.13%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.61%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 73 44.79%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 77 47.24%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 69 42.33%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 77 47.24%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 68 41.72%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.61%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.23%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.46%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 46 69.70%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 45 68.18%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 48 72.73%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 45 68.18%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 51 77.27%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 35 53.03%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 12 18.18%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 10 15.15%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 1 1.52%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 8 12.12%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 10 15.15%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 22 33.33%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 1 1.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 20.90%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 149 91.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.46%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 59 89.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 20.90%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 25 15.34%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 112 68.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.46%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 59 89.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 20.90%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 22 13.50%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 102 62.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.46%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 56 84.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 20.90%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 129 79.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.46%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 57 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 20.90%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 133 81.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.46%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 53 80.30%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 57 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 20.90%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 114 69.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.46%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 59 89.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 20.90%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 38 23.31%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 87 53.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 57 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 780 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 20.90%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 126 77.30%