2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0002


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.64%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 55 93.22%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 1.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 25.00%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 73 37.82%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 113 58.55%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 2.07%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 1.55%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.64%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 29 49.15%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 10 16.95%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 8.47%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 3 5.08%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 8 13.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 25.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 175 90.67%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 8 4.15%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 15 7.77%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.07%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 13 6.74%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.07%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 31.09%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 29.02%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 24.87%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 27.46%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 22.28%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 4.15%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 4.15%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 5.18%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.04%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 85 44.04%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 91 47.15%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 83 43.01%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 86 44.56%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 69 35.75%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.04%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.59%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.07%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.64%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 44 74.58%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 38 64.41%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 41 69.49%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 41 69.49%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 42 71.19%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 34 57.63%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 13 22.03%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 10 16.95%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 3 5.08%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 16 27.12%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 7 11.86%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 7 11.86%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 25.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 180 93.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.64%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 54 91.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 25.00%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 38 19.69%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 128 66.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.64%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 55 93.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 25.00%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 28 14.51%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 124 64.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.64%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 54 91.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 25.00%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 144 74.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.64%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 54 91.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 25.00%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 145 75.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.64%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 54 91.53%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 53 89.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 25.00%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 133 68.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.64%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 54 91.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 25.00%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 54 27.98%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 90 46.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.64%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 54 91.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 772 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 25.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 139 72.02%