2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0001


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 10.08%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 83 87.37%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 3.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 23.99%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 3 1.33%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 48 21.24%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 159 70.35%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 5 2.21%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 1.77%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 1.33%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 2 0.88%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 10.08%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 45 47.37%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 16 16.84%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 6.32%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 11 11.58%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 7 7.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 23.99%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 204 90.27%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 14 6.19%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 14 6.19%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 9 3.98%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 15 6.64%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.65%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 18.58%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 19.03%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 18.14%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 15.49%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 16.37%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 5.75%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 5.31%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 18 7.96%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.88%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.33%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 127 56.19%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 125 55.31%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 120 53.10%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 128 56.64%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 109 48.23%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.88%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.77%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.21%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.77%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 10.08%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 72 75.79%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 59 62.11%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 69 72.63%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 68 71.58%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 68 71.58%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 56 58.95%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 31 32.63%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 7 7.37%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 2 2.11%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 23 24.21%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 13 13.68%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 17 17.89%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 1 1.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 23.99%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 211 93.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 10.08%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 86 90.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 23.99%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 34 15.04%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 174 76.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 10.08%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 85 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 23.99%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 54 23.89%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 129 57.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 10.08%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 83 87.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 23.99%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 178 78.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 10.08%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 84 88.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 23.99%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 181 80.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 10.08%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 85 89.47%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 84 88.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 23.99%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 160 70.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 10.08%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 87 91.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 23.99%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 51 22.57%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 134 59.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 10.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 89 93.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 23.99%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 179 79.20%

Geneva 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 1 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sara Holing (Democratic) 181 80.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 942 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 10.08%

Geneva 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Lyons (Republican) 84 88.42%