2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0046


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 8.38%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 39 92.86%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 21.16%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 44 41.51%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 60 56.60%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.94%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.94%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 8.38%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 19 45.24%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 4 9.52%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 2.38%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 6 14.29%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 6 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 21.16%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 93 87.74%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 47 44.34%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 43 40.57%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 41 38.68%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 40 37.74%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 40 37.74%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.89%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.89%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.83%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.83%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 32.08%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 26.42%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 26.42%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 20 18.87%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 21 19.81%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 9 8.49%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 6 5.66%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.83%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.94%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 10 9.43%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.94%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.89%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 8.38%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 29 69.05%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 27 64.29%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 33 78.57%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 30 71.43%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 26 61.90%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 33 78.57%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 21.16%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 73 68.87%
William Olson (Democratic) 15 14.15%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 9 8.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 8.78%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 35 79.55%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 4 9.09%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 39 88.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 6.79%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 27 79.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 12.38%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 27 43.55%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 23 37.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 8.38%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 39 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 21.16%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 23 21.70%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 61 57.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 8.38%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 35 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 21.16%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 83 78.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 8.38%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 35 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 21.16%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 81 76.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 8.38%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 36 85.71%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 35 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 21.16%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 80 75.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 8.38%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 37 88.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 21.16%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 22 20.75%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 61 57.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 8.38%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 33 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 21.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 81 76.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 8.38%

Elgin 46 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 46 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 39 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 501 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 31.34%

(ELGIN TWP) LEVY ANNUAL TAX OF NOT TO EXCEED .15% FOR MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 106 67.52%
No 42 26.75%

(GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 108 68.79%
No 40 25.48%