2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0044


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.81%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 26 83.87%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 17.69%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.69%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 78 54.17%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 61 42.36%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.69%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 2 1.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.81%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 15 48.39%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 4 12.90%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 3.23%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 5 16.13%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 3 9.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 17.69%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 129 89.58%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 50 34.72%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 53 36.81%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 49 34.03%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 43 29.86%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 47 32.64%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.39%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.47%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.78%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.47%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.69%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 58 40.28%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 41.67%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 28.47%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 27.78%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 31.25%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 16 11.11%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.69%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.69%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.39%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 11 7.64%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.69%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.69%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.69%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.81%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 22 70.97%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 20 64.52%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 21 67.74%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 24 77.42%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 13 41.94%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 17 54.84%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 17.69%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 116 80.56%
William Olson (Democratic) 18 12.50%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 7 4.86%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 118 81.94%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 20 13.89%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 125 86.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.81%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 29 93.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 17.69%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 46 31.94%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 80 55.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.81%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 29 93.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 17.69%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 124 86.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.81%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 30 96.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 17.69%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 115 79.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.81%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 29 93.55%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 30 96.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 17.69%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 120 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.81%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 30 96.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 17.69%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 52 36.11%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 76 52.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.81%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 28 90.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 17.69%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 123 85.42%

Elgin 44 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 44 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janice Bennett (Democratic) 124 86.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.81%

Elgin 44 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 44 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

George Bero (Republican) 29 93.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 21.62%

(ELGIN TWP) LEVY ANNUAL TAX OF NOT TO EXCEED .15% FOR MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 119 67.61%
No 56 31.82%

(GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 118 67.05%
No 57 32.39%