2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0043


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 35 87.50%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 2.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 14.84%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.84%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 47 39.50%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 62 52.10%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 2.52%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 3.36%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.84%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 15 37.50%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 3 7.50%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 2.50%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 25.00%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 5 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 14.84%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 104 87.39%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 54 45.38%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 53 44.54%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 40 33.61%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 38 31.93%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 40 33.61%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 6 5.04%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.68%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.68%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.68%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.84%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 27.73%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 36.97%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 22.69%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 25 21.01%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 23.53%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 16 13.45%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 5 4.20%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 4 3.36%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 4 3.36%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 14 11.76%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.84%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.52%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 29 72.50%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 21 52.50%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 23 57.50%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 30 75.00%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 22 55.00%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 20 50.00%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 14.84%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 88 73.95%
William Olson (Democratic) 15 12.61%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 8 6.72%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 94 78.99%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 16 13.45%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 103 86.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 37 92.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 14.84%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 38 31.93%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 66 55.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 34 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 14.84%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 105 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 35 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 14.84%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 101 84.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 31 77.50%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 32 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 14.84%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 102 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 31 77.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 14.84%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 39 32.77%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 65 54.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas J. Scheflow (Republican) 35 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 14.84%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp (Democratic) 62 52.10%
Verner (Vern) Tepe (Democratic) 44 36.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.99%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 35 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 14.84%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 101 84.87%

Elgin 43 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 43 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp (Democratic) 40 33.61%
Kathleen Newcomb (Democratic) 69 57.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 162 Turnout: 20.20%

(ELGIN TWP) LEVY ANNUAL TAX OF NOT TO EXCEED .15% FOR MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 116 71.60%
No 39 24.07%

(GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 102 62.96%
No 49 30.25%