2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0042


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 44 93.62%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 4.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.15%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.91%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 50 45.45%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 53 48.18%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 1.82%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 1.82%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 1.82%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 19 40.43%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 4 8.51%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 4.26%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 6 12.77%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 8 17.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.15%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 95 86.36%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 44 40.00%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 46 41.82%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 38 34.55%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 37 33.64%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 41 37.27%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 5 4.55%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.82%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 3.64%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 3.64%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 3.64%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 33.64%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 31.82%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 26.36%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 25 22.73%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 22 20.00%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 15 13.64%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.82%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 11 10.00%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.91%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.91%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.91%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 31 65.96%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 28 59.57%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 26 55.32%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 35 74.47%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 23 48.94%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 26 55.32%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.15%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 77 70.00%
William Olson (Democratic) 19 17.27%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 5 4.55%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 90 81.82%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 15 13.64%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 97 88.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 38 80.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.15%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 32 29.09%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 59 53.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 38 80.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.15%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 89 80.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 38 80.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.15%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 88 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 37 78.72%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 36 76.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.15%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 85 77.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 39 82.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.15%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 20 18.18%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 72 65.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas J. Scheflow (Republican) 38 80.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.15%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp (Democratic) 47 42.73%
Verner (Vern) Tepe (Democratic) 46 41.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 39 82.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.15%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 87 79.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 726 Ballots Cast: 158 Turnout: 21.76%

(ELGIN TWP) LEVY ANNUAL TAX OF NOT TO EXCEED .15% FOR MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 105 66.46%
No 48 30.38%

(GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 93 58.86%
No 57 36.08%