2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0033


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 2.51%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 7 70.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 12.53%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 2.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 1 2.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 22 44.00%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 26 52.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 2.51%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 2 20.00%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 0 0.00%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 3 30.00%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 3 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 12.53%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 44 88.00%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 18 36.00%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 11 22.00%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 12 24.00%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 13 26.00%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 14 28.00%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 1 2.00%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 2.00%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 38.00%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 38.00%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 14 28.00%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 8 16.00%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 12 24.00%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 4 8.00%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 2 4.00%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 1 2.00%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 2 4.00%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 6 12.00%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 2.00%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 2.00%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 4.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 2.51%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 6 60.00%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 4 40.00%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 6 60.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 7 70.00%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 4 40.00%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 4 40.00%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 12.53%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 29 58.00%
William Olson (Democratic) 11 22.00%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 7 14.00%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 31 62.00%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 12 24.00%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 44 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 2.51%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 8 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 12.53%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 18 36.00%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 23 46.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 2.51%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 6 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 12.53%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 40 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 2.51%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 6 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 12.53%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 41 82.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 2.51%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 6 60.00%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 7 70.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 12.53%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 39 78.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 2.51%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 7 70.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 12.53%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 18 36.00%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 24 48.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 2.51%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 6 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 12.53%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Megan Larson (Democratic) 39 78.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 2.51%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 7 70.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 12.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 40 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 2.51%

Elgin 33 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 33 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Fred Gomez (Republican) 5 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 399 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 15.04%

(ELGIN TWP) LEVY ANNUAL TAX OF NOT TO EXCEED .15% FOR MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 41 68.33%
No 17 28.33%

(GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 38 63.33%
No 19 31.67%