2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0023


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.47%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 22 88.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 13.61%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 49 50.00%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 43 43.88%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 3.06%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 1.02%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 1.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.47%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 8 32.00%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 5 20.00%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 5 20.00%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 1 4.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 13.61%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 89 90.82%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 36 36.73%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 28 28.57%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 29 29.59%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 30 30.61%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 24 24.49%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 4 4.08%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 5.10%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 4.08%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 5.10%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 2.04%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 40.82%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 45.92%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 31.63%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 34.69%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 32.65%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 21 21.43%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.04%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 3 3.06%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.04%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 11 11.22%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.02%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 2.04%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.47%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 18 72.00%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 14 56.00%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 15 60.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 18 72.00%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 11 44.00%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 15 60.00%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 13.61%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 74 75.51%
William Olson (Democratic) 11 11.22%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 4 4.08%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 78 79.59%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 16 16.33%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 91 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.47%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 13.61%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 23 23.47%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 63 64.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.47%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 13.61%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 86 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.47%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 13.61%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 83 84.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.47%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 20 80.00%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 13.61%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 88 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.47%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 21 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 13.61%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 23 23.47%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 67 68.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.47%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lucio Estrada (Republican) 19 76.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 13.61%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherryl Fritz Strathmann (Democratic) 84 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 19 76.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 13.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 84 85.71%

Elgin 23 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 23 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan D. Collins (Democratic) 87 88.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 720 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 17.36%

(ELGIN TWP) LEVY ANNUAL TAX OF NOT TO EXCEED .15% FOR MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 84 67.20%
No 38 30.40%

(GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 77 61.60%
No 45 36.00%