2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0014


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.89%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 63 87.50%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 5 6.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 16.20%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 75 37.88%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 112 56.57%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.51%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 5 2.53%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.51%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 3 1.52%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.89%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 33 45.83%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 7 9.72%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 5.56%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 7 9.72%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 15 20.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 16.20%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 181 91.41%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 88 44.44%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 77 38.89%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 67 33.84%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 70 35.35%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 65 32.83%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 7 3.54%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 3.03%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 3.03%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 3.03%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 3.03%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 27.27%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 28.79%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 23.23%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 20.20%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 20.71%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 24 12.12%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.53%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 9 4.55%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.53%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 15 7.58%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 4 2.02%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.52%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.01%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.89%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 55 76.39%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 40 55.56%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 42 58.33%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 50 69.44%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 37 51.39%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 38 52.78%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 16.20%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 137 69.19%
William Olson (Democratic) 28 14.14%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 15 7.58%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 155 78.28%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 28 14.14%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 172 86.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.89%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 62 86.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 16.20%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 53 26.77%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 111 56.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.89%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 64 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 16.20%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 160 80.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.89%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 62 86.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 16.20%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 150 75.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.89%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 65 90.28%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 62 86.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 16.20%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 161 81.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.89%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 61 84.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 16.20%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 50 25.25%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 113 57.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.89%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas J. Scheflow (Republican) 61 84.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 16.20%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randy Hopp (Democratic) 92 46.46%
Verner (Vern) Tepe (Democratic) 67 33.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.89%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 59 81.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 16.20%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 156 78.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 2 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.89%

Elgin 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Werst (Republican) 55 76.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1222 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 22.34%

(ELGIN TWP) LEVY ANNUAL TAX OF NOT TO EXCEED .15% FOR MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 200 73.26%
No 62 22.71%

(GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 181 66.30%
No 81 29.67%