2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0013


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.38%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 28 90.32%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 3.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 19.54%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 90 50.28%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 79 44.13%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 1.68%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 5 2.79%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 1 0.56%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.38%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 10 32.26%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 5 16.13%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 3.23%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 8 25.81%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 5 16.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 19.54%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 159 88.83%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 56 31.28%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 56 31.28%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 53 29.61%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 54 30.17%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 48 26.82%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.12%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 1.68%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.23%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 3.35%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.56%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 34.64%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 71 39.66%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 28.49%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 27.37%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 26.82%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 31 17.32%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 6 3.35%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.79%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 3 1.68%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 27 15.08%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.68%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.68%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.38%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 26 83.87%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 25 80.65%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 23 74.19%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 23 74.19%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 18 58.06%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 18 58.06%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 19.54%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 139 77.65%
William Olson (Democratic) 20 11.17%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 7 3.91%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 125 69.83%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 45 25.14%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 159 88.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.38%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 27 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 19.54%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 48 26.82%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 96 53.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.38%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 26 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 19.54%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 143 79.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.38%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 24 77.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 19.54%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 144 80.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.38%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 25 80.65%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 23 74.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 19.54%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 145 81.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.38%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 24 77.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 19.54%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 59 32.96%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 89 49.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.38%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lucio Estrada (Republican) 17 54.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 19.54%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherryl Fritz Strathmann (Democratic) 142 79.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.38%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 24 77.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 19.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 141 78.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 916 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 23.47%

(ELGIN TWP) LEVY ANNUAL TAX OF NOT TO EXCEED .15% FOR MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 162 75.35%
No 40 18.60%

(GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 164 76.28%
No 41 19.07%