2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0012


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 7.04%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 33 97.06%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 19.05%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 22 23.91%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 67 72.83%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 3.26%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 7.04%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 15 44.12%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 5 14.71%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 11.76%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 5 14.71%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 1 2.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 19.05%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 78 84.78%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 51 55.43%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 49 53.26%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 38 41.30%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 38 41.30%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 42 45.65%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.09%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 2.17%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 3.26%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 3.26%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 2.17%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 20.65%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 22 23.91%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 17 18.48%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 15 16.30%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 14 15.22%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 10 10.87%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 3 3.26%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 3 3.26%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 3 3.26%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 8 8.70%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.09%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 7.04%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 24 70.59%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 21 61.76%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 22 64.71%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 26 76.47%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 18 52.94%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 21 61.76%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 19.05%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 65 70.65%
William Olson (Democratic) 15 16.30%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 4 4.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 17.81%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 67 77.91%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 10 11.63%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 75 87.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.62%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 66.67%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 1 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 1.24%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 2 33.33%
Suzanne M Ness (Democratic) 4 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 7.04%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 29 85.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 19.05%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 35 38.04%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 46 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 7.04%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 28 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 19.05%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 75 81.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 7.04%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 29 85.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 19.05%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 76 82.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 7.04%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 29 85.29%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 29 85.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 19.05%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 77 83.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 7.04%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 29 85.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 19.05%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 18 19.57%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 61 66.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 7.04%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 29 85.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 19.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 79 85.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 483 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 26.09%

(ELGIN TWP) LEVY ANNUAL TAX OF NOT TO EXCEED .15% FOR MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 97 76.98%
No 21 16.67%

(GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 88 69.84%
No 31 24.60%