2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0009


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 2.86%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 26 96.30%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 3.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.33%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 1.59%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 1 0.79%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 68 53.97%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 49 38.89%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 3.17%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.79%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 2.86%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 11 40.74%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 3 11.11%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 3.70%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 6 22.22%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 3 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.33%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 110 87.30%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 36 28.57%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 28 22.22%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 25 19.84%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 27 21.43%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 28 22.22%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.79%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 3.17%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 3.17%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.59%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.79%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 37.30%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 38.10%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 27.78%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 26.19%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 25.40%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 26 20.63%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.38%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.38%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 4 3.17%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 16 12.70%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.79%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 2.86%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 24 88.89%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 22 81.48%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 22 81.48%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 22 81.48%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 20 74.07%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 18 66.67%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.33%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 81 64.29%
William Olson (Democratic) 20 15.87%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 9 7.14%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 77 61.11%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 36 28.57%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 109 86.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 2.86%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 25 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.33%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 30 23.81%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 68 53.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 2.86%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 25 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.33%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 98 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 2.86%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 24 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.33%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 94 74.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 2.86%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 23 85.19%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 25 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.33%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 97 76.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 2.86%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 24 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.33%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 35 27.78%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 67 53.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 2.86%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lucio Estrada (Republican) 25 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.33%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherryl Fritz Strathmann (Democratic) 92 73.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 2.86%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 24 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 98 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 2.86%

Elgin 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joy Symonds (Republican) 23 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 16.61%

(ELGIN TWP) LEVY ANNUAL TAX OF NOT TO EXCEED .15% FOR MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 113 71.97%
No 37 23.57%

(GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 116 73.89%
No 33 21.02%