2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0006


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.81%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 23 95.83%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 17.70%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 82 54.30%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 62 41.06%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 1.32%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.66%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.66%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 1 0.66%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.81%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 8 33.33%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 5 20.83%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 4.17%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 2 8.33%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 8 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 17.70%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 120 79.47%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 44 29.14%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 46 30.46%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 37 24.50%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 36 23.84%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 37 24.50%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 1.99%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.65%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.66%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.32%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 31.79%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 32.45%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 21.85%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 19.21%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 23.18%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 23 15.23%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.32%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 3 1.99%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 3 1.99%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 11 7.28%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.81%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 21 87.50%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 18 75.00%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 19 79.17%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 22 91.67%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 17 70.83%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 16 66.67%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 17.70%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 92 60.93%
William Olson (Democratic) 29 19.21%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 8 5.30%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 118 78.15%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 17 11.26%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 123 81.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.81%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 24 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 17.70%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 45 29.80%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 73 48.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.81%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 24 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 17.70%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 114 75.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.81%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 23 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 17.70%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 115 76.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.81%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 23 95.83%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 22 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 17.70%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 118 78.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.81%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 24 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 17.70%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 38 25.17%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 81 53.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.81%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lucio Estrada (Republican) 19 79.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 17.70%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherryl Fritz Strathmann (Democratic) 113 74.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.81%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 22 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 17.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 115 76.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 853 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 20.98%

(ELGIN TWP) LEVY ANNUAL TAX OF NOT TO EXCEED .15% FOR MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 115 64.25%
No 50 27.93%

(GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 102 56.98%
No 65 36.31%