2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0005


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 4.38%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 23 79.31%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 5 17.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 22.81%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 64 42.38%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 78 51.66%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.66%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 1.32%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.66%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 4 2.65%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 4.38%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 8 27.59%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 4 13.79%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 3.45%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 9 31.03%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 5 17.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 22.81%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 129 85.43%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 66 43.71%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 57 37.75%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 47 31.13%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 47 31.13%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 50 33.11%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.66%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 4.64%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.66%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 1.99%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 1.99%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 35.76%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 29.80%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 24.50%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 21.19%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 24.50%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 28 18.54%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.65%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 5 3.31%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.32%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 31 20.53%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.66%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.32%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.65%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 4.38%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 21 72.41%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 21 72.41%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 18 62.07%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 19 65.52%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 19 65.52%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 17 58.62%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 22.81%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 118 78.15%
William Olson (Democratic) 19 12.58%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 3 1.99%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 116 76.82%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 28 18.54%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 135 89.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 4.38%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 23 79.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 22.81%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 47 31.13%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 84 55.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 4.38%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 27 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 22.81%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 120 79.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 4.38%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 24 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 22.81%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 118 78.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 4.38%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 25 86.21%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 24 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 22.81%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 125 82.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 4.38%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 24 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 22.81%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 44 29.14%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 90 59.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 4.38%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lucio Estrada (Republican) 25 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 22.81%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherryl Fritz Strathmann (Democratic) 121 80.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 4.38%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 24 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 22.81%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 120 79.47%

Elgin 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Hanson (Democratic) 123 81.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 662 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 27.64%

(ELGIN TWP) LEVY ANNUAL TAX OF NOT TO EXCEED .15% FOR MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 133 72.68%
No 43 23.50%

(GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 123 67.21%
No 56 30.60%