2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0004


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 35 92.11%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 2.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 23.53%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.57%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 83 47.16%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 82 46.59%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 2.27%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 4 2.27%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.57%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 15 39.47%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 3 7.89%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 8 21.05%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 3 7.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 23.53%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 150 85.23%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 69 39.20%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 66 37.50%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 53 30.11%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 49 27.84%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 65 36.93%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.70%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 3.41%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 1.70%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 2.84%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.98%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 65 36.93%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 27.84%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 23.30%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 19.89%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 22.16%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 47 26.70%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 8 4.55%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 6 3.41%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.84%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 43 24.43%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.14%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.14%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 28 73.68%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 19 50.00%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 20 52.63%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 29 76.32%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 18 47.37%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 21 55.26%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 23.53%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 130 73.86%
William Olson (Democratic) 20 11.36%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 16 9.09%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 138 78.41%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 24 13.64%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 154 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 28 73.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 23.53%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 41 23.30%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 105 59.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 28 73.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 23.53%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 134 76.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 25 65.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 23.53%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 114 64.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 26 68.42%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 30 78.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 23.53%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 131 74.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 28 73.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 23.53%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 54 30.68%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 92 52.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lucio Estrada (Republican) 27 71.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 23.53%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherryl Fritz Strathmann (Democratic) 126 71.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 27 71.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 23.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 140 79.55%

Elgin 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rich L. Jacobs (Democratic) 139 78.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.08%

Elgin 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Dusenberry (Republican) 25 65.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 748 Ballots Cast: 219 Turnout: 29.28%

(ELGIN TWP) LEVY ANNUAL TAX OF NOT TO EXCEED .15% FOR MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 161 73.52%
No 51 23.29%

(GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 165 75.34%
No 49 22.37%