2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0003


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.50%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 25 92.59%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 3.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 19.83%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.84%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 61 51.26%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 47 39.50%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 3.36%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 3.36%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.50%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 9 33.33%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 4 14.81%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 14.81%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 5 18.52%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 4 14.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 19.83%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 100 84.03%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 43 36.13%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 32 26.89%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 29 24.37%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 29 24.37%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 29 24.37%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.68%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.52%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.84%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.68%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.52%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 55 46.22%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 37.82%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 30.25%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 28.57%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 25.21%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 20 16.81%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 5 4.20%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 7 5.88%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 4 3.36%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 13 10.92%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.84%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.68%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.50%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 21 77.78%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 17 62.96%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 15 55.56%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 20 74.07%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 13 48.15%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 18 66.67%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 19.83%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 87 73.11%
William Olson (Democratic) 14 11.76%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 7 5.88%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 85 71.43%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 26 21.85%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 106 89.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.50%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 24 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 19.83%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 33 27.73%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 66 55.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.50%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 24 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 19.83%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 89 74.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.50%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 23 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 19.83%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 87 73.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.50%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 23 85.19%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 24 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 19.83%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 90 75.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.50%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 25 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 19.83%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 38 31.93%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 60 50.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.50%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lucio Estrada (Republican) 23 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 19.83%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherryl Fritz Strathmann (Democratic) 89 74.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 4.50%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 24 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 19.83%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 92 77.31%

Elgin 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 3 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madrid (Democratic) 85 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 600 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 24.50%

(ELGIN TWP) LEVY ANNUAL TAX OF NOT TO EXCEED .15% FOR MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 98 66.67%
No 43 29.25%

(GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 91 61.90%
No 49 33.33%