2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0001


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 46 93.88%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 4.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 23.53%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 1.61%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 52 41.94%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 62 50.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 3.23%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 26 53.06%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 3 6.12%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 2.04%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 9 18.37%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 3 6.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 23.53%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 109 87.90%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 47 37.90%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 44 35.48%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 43 34.68%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 31 25.00%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 51 41.13%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 4.03%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.42%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 4.03%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.42%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 34.68%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 33.06%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 26.61%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 22.58%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 21.77%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 24 19.35%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.42%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.42%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 24 19.35%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 40 81.63%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 36 73.47%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 34 69.39%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 40 81.63%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 32 65.31%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 32 65.31%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 23.53%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 98 79.03%
William Olson (Democratic) 10 8.06%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 3 2.42%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 96 77.42%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 15 12.10%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 106 85.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 43 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 23.53%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 41 33.06%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 59 47.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 44 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 23.53%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 93 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 42 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 23.53%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 81 65.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 43 87.76%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 38 77.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 23.53%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 88 70.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 43 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 23.53%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 33 26.61%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 72 58.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lucio Estrada (Republican) 42 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 23.53%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherryl Fritz Strathmann (Democratic) 95 76.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 9.30%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 44 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 23.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 94 75.81%

Elgin 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 1 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph P. Mc Keown, III (Democratic) 91 73.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 9.30%

Elgin 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 30 61.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 527 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 33.40%

(ELGIN TWP) LEVY ANNUAL TAX OF NOT TO EXCEED .15% FOR MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 118 67.05%
No 47 26.70%

(GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 127 72.16%
No 43 24.43%