2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0034


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 5.24%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 64 86.49%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 1.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 16.80%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 95 40.08%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 130 54.85%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 1.27%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 5 2.11%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.42%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.42%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 5.24%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 36 48.65%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 5 6.76%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 8.11%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 16 21.62%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 6 8.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 16.80%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 211 89.03%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 2.11%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 2.95%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 3.38%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 2.53%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 2.53%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 1.27%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 112 47.26%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 101 42.62%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 100 42.19%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 94 39.66%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 97 40.93%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 84 35.44%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 14 5.91%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 9 3.80%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 8 3.38%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 9 3.80%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.22%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 4 1.69%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 55 23.21%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 75 31.65%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 72 30.38%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 70 29.54%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 25.74%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 55 23.21%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 5 2.11%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 6 2.53%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.69%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.84%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.42%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.84%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.42%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 5.24%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 53 71.62%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 49 66.22%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 42 56.76%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 52 70.27%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 45 60.81%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 43 58.11%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 54 72.97%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 15 20.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 16.80%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 202 85.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 5.24%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 20 27.03%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 47 63.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 16.80%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 57 24.05%
Suzanne M Ness (Democratic) 149 62.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 5.24%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 63 85.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 16.80%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 56 23.63%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 137 57.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 5.24%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 61 82.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 16.80%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 191 80.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 5.24%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 61 82.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 16.80%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 172 72.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 5.24%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 63 85.14%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 63 85.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 16.80%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 188 79.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 5.24%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 63 85.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 16.80%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 47 19.83%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 148 62.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 5.24%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 64 86.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 16.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 187 78.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 5.24%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 64 86.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 16.80%

Dundee 34 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 34 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 201 84.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1411 Ballots Cast: 312 Turnout: 22.11%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 207 66.35%
No 90 28.85%