2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0033


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 100 90.91%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 6 5.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 12.01%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 89 43.63%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 107 52.45%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.47%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.49%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.49%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 46 41.82%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 11 10.00%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 5.45%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 28 25.45%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 10 9.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 12.01%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 187 91.67%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 7.35%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 2.94%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 4.41%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 4.41%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 5.39%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 2.94%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 77 37.75%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 76 37.25%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 75 36.76%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 72 35.29%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 75 36.76%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 65 31.86%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 9 4.41%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.94%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 13 6.37%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.45%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 9 4.41%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.45%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 20.10%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 30.88%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 59 28.92%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 26.47%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 24.02%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 21.08%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.98%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.47%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.98%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.96%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.49%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.98%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.49%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 78 70.91%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 66 60.00%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 62 56.36%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 71 64.55%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 63 57.27%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 65 59.09%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 63 57.27%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 42 38.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 12.01%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 180 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 33 30.00%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 74 67.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 12.01%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 53 25.98%
Suzanne M Ness (Democratic) 131 64.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 95 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 12.01%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 53 25.98%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 118 57.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 94 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 12.01%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 168 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 94 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 12.01%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 155 75.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 91 82.73%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 92 83.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 12.01%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 159 77.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 94 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 12.01%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 61 29.90%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 109 53.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 93 84.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 12.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 168 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 91 82.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1698 Ballots Cast: 317 Turnout: 18.67%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 189 59.62%
No 119 37.54%