2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0032


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 5.25%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 95 94.06%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 2.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 101 42.62%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 128 54.01%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 0.84%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.27%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.42%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.42%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 5.25%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 33 32.67%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 38 37.62%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 6.93%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 5 4.95%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 9 8.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 209 88.19%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 17 7.17%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 4.22%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 3.38%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 3.80%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 6.33%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 2.53%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 101 42.62%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 85 35.86%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 92 38.82%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 82 34.60%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 89 37.55%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 76 32.07%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 14 5.91%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 9 3.80%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.22%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 3 1.27%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 9 3.80%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.53%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 22.36%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 27.00%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 27.00%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 21.94%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 22.36%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 21.10%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.27%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 6 2.53%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.69%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.84%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.69%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.42%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.84%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.69%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.84%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 5.25%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 72 71.29%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 73 72.28%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 65 64.36%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 70 69.31%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 64 63.37%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 65 64.36%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 45 44.55%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 46 45.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 197 83.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 5.25%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 24 23.76%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 72 71.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 97 40.93%
Suzanne M Ness (Democratic) 113 47.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 5.25%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 89 88.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 61 25.74%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 130 54.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 5.25%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 90 89.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 190 80.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 5.25%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 90 89.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 172 72.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 5.25%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 89 88.12%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 90 89.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 183 77.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 5.25%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 90 89.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 79 33.33%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 118 49.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 5.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 87 86.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 12.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 191 80.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 5.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 90 89.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 12.31%

Dundee 32 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 32 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 200 84.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 5.25%

Dundee 32 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 32 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Tamas-Prestia (Republican) 88 87.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1925 Ballots Cast: 338 Turnout: 17.56%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 187 55.33%
No 140 41.42%