2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0029


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.41%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 60 85.71%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 4.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 17.55%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 64 43.84%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 80 54.79%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.41%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 35 50.00%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 9 12.86%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 11 15.71%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 9 12.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 17.55%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 135 92.47%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 5.48%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.74%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 4.11%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 6.16%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.05%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.42%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 69 47.26%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 56 38.36%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 62 42.47%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 56 38.36%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 61 41.78%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 50 34.25%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 9 6.16%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 5 3.42%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 10 6.85%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.05%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 7 4.79%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.05%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 22.60%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 34.25%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 32.19%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 28.08%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 24.66%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 22.60%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 3 2.05%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 4 2.74%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.37%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.74%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.74%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.37%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.41%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 47 67.14%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 46 65.71%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 39 55.71%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 40 57.14%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 35 50.00%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 40 57.14%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 51 72.86%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 16 22.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 17.55%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 129 88.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.41%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 22 31.43%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 46 65.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 17.55%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 37 25.34%
Suzanne M Ness (Democratic) 89 60.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.41%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 62 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 17.55%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 33 22.60%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 80 54.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.41%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 63 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 17.55%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 120 82.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.41%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 60 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 17.55%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 104 71.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.41%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 60 85.71%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 62 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 17.55%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 115 78.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.41%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 62 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 17.55%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 30 20.55%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 78 53.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 62 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 17.55%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 117 80.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 60 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 832 Ballots Cast: 217 Turnout: 26.08%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 139 64.06%
No 70 32.26%