2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0028


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 8.19%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 154 96.25%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 1.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 300 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 93 31.00%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 190 63.33%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 1.33%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 5 1.67%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.33%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 1 0.33%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.33%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 0.67%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 8.19%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 62 38.75%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 25 15.63%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 11 6.88%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 25 15.63%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 21 13.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 300 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 261 87.00%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 2.33%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 3.33%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 4.67%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 3.00%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 4.33%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 2.00%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 140 46.67%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 129 43.00%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 141 47.00%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 124 41.33%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 135 45.00%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 119 39.67%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 16 5.33%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 10 3.33%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 12 4.00%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 3 1.00%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 7 2.33%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 4 1.33%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 58 19.33%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 69 23.00%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 72 24.00%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 19.00%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 16.00%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 17.00%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.67%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 8 2.67%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.67%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.33%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 1.67%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.67%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.00%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.33%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.33%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 8.19%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 114 71.25%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 109 68.13%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 88 55.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 103 64.38%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 96 60.00%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 103 64.38%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 102 63.75%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 51 31.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 300 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 244 81.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 8.19%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 31 19.38%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 122 76.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 300 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 51 17.00%
Suzanne M Ness (Democratic) 202 67.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 8.19%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 139 86.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 300 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 49 16.33%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 186 62.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 8.19%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 137 85.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 300 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 225 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 8.19%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 134 83.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 300 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 209 69.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 8.19%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 137 85.63%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 136 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 300 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 222 74.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 8.19%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 137 85.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 300 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 82 27.33%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 145 48.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 8.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 137 85.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 300 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 229 76.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 7.63%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 125 83.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 300 Turnout: 15.35%

Dundee 28 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 28 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett (Democratic) 223 74.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1954 Ballots Cast: 462 Turnout: 23.64%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 261 56.49%
No 173 37.45%