2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0027


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.81%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 40 86.96%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 4 8.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 58 59.18%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 38 38.78%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 1.02%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 1.02%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.81%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 14 30.43%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 16 34.78%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 4.35%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 6 13.04%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 3 6.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 87 88.78%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 6.12%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 2.04%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 3.06%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 2.04%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 4.08%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 1.02%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 29 29.59%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 20 20.41%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 21 21.43%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 21 21.43%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 24 24.49%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 19 19.39%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 8 8.16%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 6 6.12%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 1 1.02%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 1 1.02%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.04%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 28.57%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 41.84%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 35.71%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 34.69%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 27.55%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 24.49%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.02%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.02%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 2 2.04%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.02%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.02%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.02%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.02%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 4.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.81%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 34 73.91%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 33 71.74%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 30 65.22%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 30 65.22%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 31 67.39%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 31 67.39%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 26 56.52%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 18 39.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 77 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 4.49%

FOR THE 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martin McLaughlin (Republican) 36 83.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.31%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 33.33%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 2 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.73%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 2 28.57%
Suzanne M Ness (Democratic) 4 57.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.81%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 41 89.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 17 17.35%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 64 65.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.81%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 36 78.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 81 82.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.81%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 38 82.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 74 75.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.81%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 39 84.78%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 41 89.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 75 76.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.81%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 39 84.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 38 38.78%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 45 45.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.81%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 41 89.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 84 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.81%

Dundee 27 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 27 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan L. Ejzak (Republican) 39 84.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 957 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 15.05%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 90 62.50%
No 46 31.94%