2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0026


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 58 92.06%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 3.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 22.11%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 61 39.87%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 83 54.25%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 1.96%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.65%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 1.31%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 18 28.57%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 11 17.46%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 6.35%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 16 25.40%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 7 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 22.11%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 122 79.74%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 5.23%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 4.58%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 6.54%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 3.92%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 5.23%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.61%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 63 41.18%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 60 39.22%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 63 41.18%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 54 35.29%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 57 37.25%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 53 34.64%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 7 4.58%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 3 1.96%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 7 4.58%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 3 1.96%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.61%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.31%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 20.92%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 28.76%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 28.10%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 27.45%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 22.88%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 22.88%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.96%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 5 3.27%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.65%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.96%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.96%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.96%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.31%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 39 61.90%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 47 74.60%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 34 53.97%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 38 60.32%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 34 53.97%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 38 60.32%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 43 68.25%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 19 30.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 22.11%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 122 79.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 15 23.81%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 48 76.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 22.11%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 31 20.26%
Suzanne M Ness (Democratic) 95 62.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 57 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 22.11%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 22 14.38%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 95 62.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 54 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 22.11%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 111 72.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 52 82.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 22.11%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 93 60.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 52 82.54%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 55 87.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 22.11%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 110 71.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 56 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 22.11%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 45 29.41%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 77 50.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 9.10%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 52 82.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 22.11%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 112 73.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 692 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 31.21%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 142 65.74%
No 65 30.09%