2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0022


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.65%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 92 93.88%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 2.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 15.10%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.85%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 40 34.19%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 74 63.25%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.85%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.65%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 44 44.90%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 14 14.29%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 6.12%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 16 16.33%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 9 9.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 15.10%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 105 89.74%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.56%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.85%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 4.27%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 3.42%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.56%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.85%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 62 52.99%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 58 49.57%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 55 47.01%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 50 42.74%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 59 50.43%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 53 45.30%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.56%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.56%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.85%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.71%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.85%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 22 18.80%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 25.64%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 22.22%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 20.51%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 20.51%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 22 18.80%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.71%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.85%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.71%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.71%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.56%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.85%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.71%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.65%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 73 74.49%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 72 73.47%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 71 72.45%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 71 72.45%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 62 63.27%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 67 68.37%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 59 60.20%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 32 32.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 15.10%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 102 87.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.65%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 34 34.69%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 60 61.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 15.10%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 20 17.09%
Suzanne M Ness (Democratic) 84 71.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.65%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 84 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 15.10%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 26 22.22%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 71 60.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.65%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 83 84.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 15.10%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 97 82.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.65%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 82 83.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 15.10%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 94 80.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.65%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 84 85.71%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 85 86.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 15.10%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 93 79.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.65%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 82 83.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 15.10%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 30 25.64%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 66 56.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.65%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 83 84.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 15.10%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 101 86.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 775 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 28.13%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 122 55.96%
No 91 41.74%