2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0020


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 94 89.52%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 2.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 19.71%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 58 26.98%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 145 67.44%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 1.40%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 5 2.33%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 0.93%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 39 37.14%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 16 15.24%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 5.71%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 11 10.48%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 17 16.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 19.71%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 200 93.02%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 2.33%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 4.19%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 5.12%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 5.58%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 2.79%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 1.40%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 118 54.88%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 114 53.02%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 115 53.49%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 104 48.37%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 116 53.95%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 105 48.84%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.65%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 8 3.72%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.65%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 9 4.19%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 9 4.19%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.26%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 14.42%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 20.00%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 18.60%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 16.28%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 14.88%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 14.88%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.93%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.93%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.40%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.40%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.93%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.93%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 74 70.48%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 76 72.38%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 69 65.71%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 75 71.43%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 67 63.81%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 69 65.71%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 63 60.00%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 39 37.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 19.71%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 187 86.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 23 21.90%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 79 75.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 19.71%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 57 26.51%
Suzanne M Ness (Democratic) 131 60.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 93 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 19.71%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 48 22.33%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 128 59.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 94 89.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 19.71%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 175 81.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 93 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 19.71%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 160 74.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 92 87.62%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 91 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 19.71%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 176 81.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 95 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 19.71%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 65 30.23%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 113 52.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 90 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 19.71%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 179 83.26%

Dundee 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 20 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Setze (Democratic) 171 79.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1091 Ballots Cast: 322 Turnout: 29.51%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 210 65.22%
No 98 30.43%