2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0018


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 125 89.29%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 7 5.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 235 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.43%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 71 30.21%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 154 65.53%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.43%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.28%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.43%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 61 43.57%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 16 11.43%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 2.86%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 29 20.71%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 22 15.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 235 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 205 87.23%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 3.83%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 3.83%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 5.96%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 5.53%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 3.40%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 2.55%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 121 51.49%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 105 44.68%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 110 46.81%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 98 41.70%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 116 49.36%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 96 40.85%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 11 4.68%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.55%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.26%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.43%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.55%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 2 0.85%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 15.74%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 22.98%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 24.26%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 19.57%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 16.60%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 17.02%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.85%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.28%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.43%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.43%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.43%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.55%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.43%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.85%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 102 72.86%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 104 74.29%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 93 66.43%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 91 65.00%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 102 72.86%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 104 74.29%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 87 62.14%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 46 32.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 235 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 193 82.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 6.36%

FOR THE 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martin McLaughlin (Republican) 94 92.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 2.37%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 10 26.32%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 25 65.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 5.18%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 31 37.35%
Suzanne M Ness (Democratic) 42 50.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 127 90.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 235 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 62 26.38%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 128 54.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 126 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 235 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 180 76.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 126 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 235 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 170 72.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 123 87.86%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 127 90.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 235 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 180 76.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 130 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 235 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 60 25.53%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 130 55.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 126 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 235 Turnout: 14.66%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 188 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 37 Turnout: 2.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 31 83.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 235 Turnout: 14.66%

Dundee 18 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 18 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jacob D. Serafini (Democratic) 179 76.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1603 Ballots Cast: 383 Turnout: 23.89%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 218 56.92%
No 141 36.81%