2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0017


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.95%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 14 93.33%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 6.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 12.09%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 58 62.37%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 28 30.11%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 1.08%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 1.08%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.95%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 7 46.67%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 2 13.33%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 6.67%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 3 20.00%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 2 13.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 12.09%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 75 80.65%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 28 30.11%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 22 23.66%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 14 15.05%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 14 15.05%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 13 13.98%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 2 2.15%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 1.08%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 3.23%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 2.15%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 56.99%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 46.24%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 35.48%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 37.63%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 35.48%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 14 15.05%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 1 1.08%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 3 3.23%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.15%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 11 11.83%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.08%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.08%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 2.15%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.95%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 10 66.67%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 11 73.33%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 9 60.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 12 80.00%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 7 46.67%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 10 66.67%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 12.09%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 56 60.22%
William Olson (Democratic) 26 27.96%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 3 3.23%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 73 78.49%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 10 10.75%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 80 86.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.95%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 13 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 12.09%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 32 34.41%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 50 53.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.95%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 13 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 12.09%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 77 82.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.95%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 13 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 12.09%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 76 81.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.95%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 13 86.67%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 12.09%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 81 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.95%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 15 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 12.09%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 26 27.96%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 57 61.29%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 81 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 13 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 12.09%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 83 89.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.95%

Dundee 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 17 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Cowboy" Krebiehl (Republican) 12 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 769 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 14.43%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 79 71.17%
No 30 27.03%