2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0016


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.27%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 61 84.72%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 4 5.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 240 Turnout: 17.57%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.42%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 110 45.83%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 117 48.75%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.42%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 0.83%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 0.83%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.42%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.27%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 26 36.11%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 10 13.89%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 9.72%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 13.89%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 10 13.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 240 Turnout: 17.57%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 208 86.67%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 5.00%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 2.50%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 4.17%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 4.17%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 5.00%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 1.25%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 82 34.17%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 72 30.00%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 83 34.58%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 69 28.75%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 89 37.08%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 65 27.08%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 15 6.25%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 17 7.08%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 19 7.92%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 7 2.92%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 13 5.42%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 11 4.58%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 23.33%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 83 34.58%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 77 32.08%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 73 30.42%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 25.00%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 23.33%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.67%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 5 2.08%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.42%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.83%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.83%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.42%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.25%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.83%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.83%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.27%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 45 62.50%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 49 68.06%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 42 58.33%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 42 58.33%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 41 56.94%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 44 61.11%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 48 66.67%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 19 26.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 240 Turnout: 17.57%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 188 78.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.27%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 28 38.89%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 41 56.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 240 Turnout: 17.57%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 32 13.33%
Suzanne M Ness (Democratic) 166 69.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.27%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 62 86.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 240 Turnout: 17.57%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 40 16.67%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 140 58.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.27%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 58 80.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 240 Turnout: 17.57%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 181 75.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.27%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 57 79.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 240 Turnout: 17.57%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 163 67.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.27%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 59 81.94%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 60 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 240 Turnout: 17.57%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 185 77.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.27%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 61 84.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 240 Turnout: 17.57%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 66 27.50%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 120 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 59 81.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 240 Turnout: 17.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 181 75.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 2.42%

(WEST DUNDEE FIRE) DISSOLVE AND BE CONSOLIDATED WITH RUTLAND/DUNDEE FIRE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 30 90.91%
No 3 9.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1366 Ballots Cast: 318 Turnout: 23.28%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 225 70.75%
No 82 25.79%