2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0015


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 55 93.22%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.88%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 58 45.67%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 66 51.97%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.79%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.79%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.79%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 23 38.98%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 7 11.86%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 10.17%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 11 18.64%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 6 10.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.88%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 110 86.61%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 56 44.09%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 45 35.43%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 39 30.71%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 44 34.65%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 39 30.71%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.57%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.94%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.36%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 5.51%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.36%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 35.43%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 33.07%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 29.92%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 28.35%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 27.56%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 7 5.51%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.57%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.57%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 6 4.72%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.79%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.79%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 44 74.58%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 38 64.41%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 38 64.41%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 48 81.36%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 29 49.15%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 31 52.54%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.88%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 96 75.59%
William Olson (Democratic) 14 11.02%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 4 3.15%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 95 74.80%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 14 11.02%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 103 81.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 48 81.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.88%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 24 18.90%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 73 57.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 49 83.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.88%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 94 74.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 50 84.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.88%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 99 77.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 50 84.75%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 49 83.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.88%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 96 75.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 50 84.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.88%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 28 22.05%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 72 56.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 49 83.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 12.88%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 97 76.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.98%

Dundee 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marykay Bocain (Republican) 52 88.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

(GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 19.07%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 110 58.51%
No 67 35.64%