2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0013


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 554 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 3.07%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 15 88.24%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 11.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 554 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 10.65%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 1.69%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 38 64.41%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 18 30.51%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 3.39%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 554 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 3.07%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 7 41.18%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 0 0.00%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 5.88%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 3 17.65%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 5 29.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 554 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 10.65%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 47 79.66%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 17 28.81%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 11 18.64%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 9 15.25%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 12 20.34%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 10 16.95%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 3 5.08%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 3.39%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 1.69%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 1.69%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 49.15%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 45.76%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 32.20%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 20 33.90%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 17 28.81%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 3 5.08%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 2 3.39%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 1 1.69%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 1 1.69%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.69%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 554 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 3.07%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 14 82.35%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 12 70.59%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 12 70.59%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 13 76.47%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 10 58.82%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 12 70.59%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 554 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 10.65%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 34 57.63%
William Olson (Democratic) 16 27.12%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 3 5.08%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 42 71.19%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 10 16.95%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 49 83.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 554 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 3.07%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 16 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 554 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 10.65%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 23 38.98%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 29 49.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 554 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 3.07%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 554 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 10.65%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 49 83.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 554 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 3.07%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 554 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 10.65%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 45 76.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 554 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 3.07%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 15 88.24%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 16 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 554 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 10.65%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 49 83.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 554 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 3.07%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 14 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 554 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 10.65%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 20 33.90%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 29 49.15%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 49 83.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 554 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 3.07%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 554 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 10.65%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 46 77.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 554 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 14.08%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 51 65.38%
No 25 32.05%