2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0012


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.94%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 6 66.67%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 22.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 15.27%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 47 66.20%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 23 32.39%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 1.41%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.94%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 5 55.56%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 0 0.00%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 1 11.11%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 2 22.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 15.27%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 63 88.73%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 19 26.76%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 18 25.35%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 12 16.90%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 9 12.68%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 9 12.68%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 8 11.27%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 2.82%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 1.41%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 4.23%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 42.25%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 38.03%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 20 28.17%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 11 15.49%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 18 25.35%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 9 12.68%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 1 1.41%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.82%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 4 5.63%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 2 2.82%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.94%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 4 44.44%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 7 77.78%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 4 44.44%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 6 66.67%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 5 55.56%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 4 44.44%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 15.27%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 40 56.34%
William Olson (Democratic) 13 18.31%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 12 16.90%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 60 84.51%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 5 7.04%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 65 91.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.94%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 7 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 15.27%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 16 22.54%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 46 64.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.94%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 8 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 15.27%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 62 87.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.94%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 7 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 15.27%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 58 81.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.94%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 6 66.67%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 6 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 15.27%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 59 83.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.94%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 6 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 15.27%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 23 32.39%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 34 47.89%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 60 84.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.94%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 6 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 15.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 61 85.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.94%

Dundee 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 12 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Virginia Gregg (Republican) 8 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 465 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 17.42%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 60 74.07%
No 16 19.75%