2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0011


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 88 91.67%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 2.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 18.51%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.57%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 51 29.31%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 115 66.09%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 1.15%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.57%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.57%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.57%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.57%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 42 43.75%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 14 14.58%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 4.17%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 15 15.63%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 13 13.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 18.51%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 150 86.21%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 91 52.30%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 86 49.43%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 73 41.95%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 76 43.68%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 74 42.53%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 5.17%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 4.60%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 5.75%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 4.60%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 25.29%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 21.26%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 18.97%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 18.97%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 14.94%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 7 4.02%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.57%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.57%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 3 1.72%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.57%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.15%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 75 78.13%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 59 61.46%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 55 57.29%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 75 78.13%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 45 46.88%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 50 52.08%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 18.51%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 133 76.44%
William Olson (Democratic) 17 9.77%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 11 6.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.43%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 4 100.00%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 4 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 30 31.25%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 66 68.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 18.09%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 30 17.65%
Suzanne M Ness (Democratic) 114 67.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 82 85.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 18.51%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 39 22.41%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 101 58.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 81 84.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 18.51%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 135 77.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 81 84.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 18.51%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 135 77.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 82 85.42%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 82 85.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 18.51%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 116 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 81 84.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 18.51%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 46 26.44%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 97 55.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 84 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 18.51%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 136 78.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 10.21%

Dundee 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 78 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 940 Ballots Cast: 274 Turnout: 29.15%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 161 58.76%
No 103 37.59%