2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0010


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.00%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 41 87.23%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 4.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 18.28%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 128 59.53%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 73 33.95%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 1.40%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.40%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 0.93%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 21 44.68%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 7 14.89%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 6.38%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 9 19.15%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 3 6.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 18.28%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 180 83.72%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 67 31.16%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 45 20.93%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 47 21.86%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 44 20.47%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 45 20.93%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 9 4.19%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 2.33%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.26%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 2.79%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 2.79%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 96 44.65%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 83 38.60%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 66 30.70%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 28.84%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 68 31.63%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 23 10.70%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 4 1.86%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.79%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.79%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.93%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.00%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 33 70.21%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 31 65.96%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 29 61.70%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 36 76.60%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 23 48.94%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 24 51.06%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 18.28%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 145 67.44%
William Olson (Democratic) 39 18.14%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 15 6.98%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 186 86.51%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 13 6.05%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 193 89.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.00%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 38 80.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 18.28%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 56 26.05%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 130 60.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.00%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 39 82.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 18.28%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 188 87.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.00%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 37 78.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 18.28%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 174 80.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.00%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 36 76.60%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 37 78.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 18.28%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 186 86.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.00%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 39 82.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 18.28%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 55 25.58%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 130 60.47%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 179 83.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 38 80.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 18.28%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 180 83.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.00%

Dundee 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Marsala (Republican) 36 76.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1176 Ballots Cast: 264 Turnout: 22.45%

(BARRINGTON 220) PROP TO ISSUE $147,000,000 SCHOOL BUILDING BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 168 63.64%
No 85 32.20%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 192 72.73%
No 63 23.86%