2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0009


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.02%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 18 75.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 6 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 14.59%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 1.72%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 65 56.03%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 44 37.93%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 2.59%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.86%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.86%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.02%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 8 33.33%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 2 8.33%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 4.17%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 7 29.17%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 4 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 14.59%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 95 81.90%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 38 32.76%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 27 23.28%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 19 16.38%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 24 20.69%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 25 21.55%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 5 4.31%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 3.45%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.86%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.59%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.86%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 32.76%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 33.62%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 25 21.55%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 21 18.10%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 25.86%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 21 18.10%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.59%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 6 5.17%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 4 3.45%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 11 9.48%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.86%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.02%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 14 58.33%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 14 58.33%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 15 62.50%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 13 54.17%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 12 50.00%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 11 45.83%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 14.59%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 65 56.03%
William Olson (Democratic) 26 22.41%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 12 10.34%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 100 86.21%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 9 7.76%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 97 83.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.02%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 20 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 14.59%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 47 40.52%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 50 43.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.02%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 18 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 14.59%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 93 80.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.02%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 17 70.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 14.59%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 94 81.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.02%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 19 79.17%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 19 79.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 14.59%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 93 80.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.02%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 20 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 14.59%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 37 31.90%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 57 49.14%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 96 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.02%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 19 79.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 14.59%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 96 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 3.02%

Dundee 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Scalfaro (Republican) 17 70.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 17.86%

(BARRINGTON 220) PROP TO ISSUE $147,000,000 SCHOOL BUILDING BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 95 66.90%
No 42 29.58%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 107 75.35%
No 30 21.13%