2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0007


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 3.56%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 41 82.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 5 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 14.37%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 86 42.57%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 109 53.96%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.50%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 1.98%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 1 0.50%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 3.56%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 16 32.00%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 4 8.00%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 4.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 20.00%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 12 24.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 14.37%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 169 83.66%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 90 44.55%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 82 40.59%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 78 38.61%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 80 39.60%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 72 35.64%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.49%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.47%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 2.48%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.47%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 0.99%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 66 32.67%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 29.70%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 24.75%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 23.76%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 21.29%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 27 13.37%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.47%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.47%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.48%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 11 5.45%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.99%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.99%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.50%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 3.56%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 33 66.00%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 26 52.00%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 32 64.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 37 74.00%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 21 42.00%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 25 50.00%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 14.37%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 139 68.81%
William Olson (Democratic) 26 12.87%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 14 6.93%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 160 79.21%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 22 10.89%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 175 86.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 3.56%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 40 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 14.37%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 51 25.25%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 116 57.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 3.56%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 41 82.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 14.37%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 157 77.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 3.56%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 41 82.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 14.37%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 159 78.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 3.56%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 41 82.00%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 40 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 14.37%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 165 81.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 3.56%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 41 82.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 14.37%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 64 31.68%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 105 51.98%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 164 81.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 3.56%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 41 82.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 14.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 162 80.20%

Dundee 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 7 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 161 79.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 254 Turnout: 18.07%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 168 66.14%
No 69 27.17%