2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0006


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 3.28%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 16 84.21%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 5.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 11.72%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 42 61.76%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 23 33.82%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 3.28%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 6 31.58%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 5 26.32%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 15.79%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 2 10.53%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 1 5.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 11.72%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 52 76.47%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 18 26.47%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 14 20.59%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 11 16.18%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 15 22.06%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 12 17.65%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 3 4.41%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 5.88%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 45.59%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 41.18%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 23 33.82%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 21 30.88%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 16 23.53%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 8 11.76%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 3 4.41%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 10 14.71%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 3.28%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 14 73.68%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 10 52.63%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 9 47.37%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 14 73.68%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 7 36.84%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 8 42.11%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 11.72%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 45 66.18%
William Olson (Democratic) 11 16.18%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 3 4.41%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 47 69.12%
Rae Yawer (Democratic) 10 14.71%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 61 89.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 3.28%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 18 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 11.72%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 22 32.35%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 30 44.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 3.28%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 17 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 11.72%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 52 76.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 3.28%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 16 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 11.72%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 54 79.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 3.28%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 17 89.47%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 15 78.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 11.72%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 51 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 3.28%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 17 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 11.72%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 24 35.29%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 31 45.59%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jarett Sanchez (Democratic) 55 80.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 3.28%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 18 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 11.72%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 54 79.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 3.28%

Dundee 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 6 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Zelsdorf (Republican) 17 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 580 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 15.17%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 53 60.23%
No 32 36.36%