2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0004


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 98 91.59%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 4 3.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 173 Turnout: 19.03%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 1.16%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 57 32.95%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 110 63.58%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.58%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.58%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 48 44.86%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 13 12.15%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 6.54%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 19 17.76%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 9 8.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 173 Turnout: 19.03%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 158 91.33%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 2.89%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 1.73%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 4.05%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 3.47%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.16%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.58%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 99 57.23%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 96 55.49%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 93 53.76%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 90 52.02%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 99 57.23%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 86 49.71%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 9 5.20%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.89%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 8 4.62%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.31%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 7 4.05%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 6 3.47%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 20.23%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 26.01%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 27.17%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 25.43%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 21.39%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 18.50%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.16%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.58%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.58%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.16%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.16%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.58%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.73%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.73%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.16%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 76 71.03%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 74 69.16%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 66 61.68%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 72 67.29%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 67 62.62%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 71 66.36%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 65 60.75%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 38 35.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 173 Turnout: 19.03%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 158 91.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 25 23.36%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 81 75.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 173 Turnout: 19.03%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 41 23.70%
Suzanne M Ness (Democratic) 117 67.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 99 92.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 173 Turnout: 19.03%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 38 21.97%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 109 63.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 97 90.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 173 Turnout: 19.03%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 143 82.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 96 89.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 173 Turnout: 19.03%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 130 75.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 96 89.72%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 96 89.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 173 Turnout: 19.03%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 144 83.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 98 91.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 173 Turnout: 19.03%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 57 32.95%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 92 53.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 95 88.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 173 Turnout: 19.03%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 148 85.55%

Dundee 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Craig Wasner (Democratic) 146 84.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 909 Ballots Cast: 280 Turnout: 30.80%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 150 53.57%
No 122 43.57%