2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0003


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 29 96.67%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 14.22%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 1.72%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 57 49.14%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 55 47.41%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.86%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.86%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 17 56.67%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 8 26.67%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 6.67%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 2 6.67%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 1 3.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 14.22%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 102 87.93%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic) 47 40.52%
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic) 36 31.03%
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic) 37 31.90%
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic) 34 29.31%
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic) 36 31.03%
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic) 3 2.59%
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 5.17%
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 4.31%
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 3.45%
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.72%
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 42.24%
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 36.21%
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 36.21%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 31.90%
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 34.48%
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic) 6 5.17%
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.86%
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Theodore "Ted" J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.59%
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.86%
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.72%
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.72%
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican) 23 76.67%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 21 70.00%
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican) 23 76.67%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican) 27 90.00%
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican) 12 40.00%
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican) 15 50.00%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 14.22%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 88 75.86%
William Olson (Democratic) 12 10.34%
Inam Hussain (Democratic) 5 4.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 3.06%

FOR THE 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Martin McLaughlin (Republican) 22 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.61%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 20.00%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 4 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 3.92%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 8 25.00%
Suzanne M Ness (Democratic) 22 68.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 27 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 14.22%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 30 25.86%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 67 57.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 26 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 14.22%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 92 79.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 24 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 14.22%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 92 79.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 25 83.33%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 26 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 14.22%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 81 69.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 26 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 14.22%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 34 29.31%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 67 57.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 26 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 14.22%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 92 79.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 816 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 18.01%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 89 60.54%
No 54 36.73%