2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0002


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 48 90.57%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 3.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.35%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 65 50.39%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 61 47.29%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 1.55%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 24 45.28%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 2 3.77%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 5.66%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 18.87%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 8 15.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.35%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 112 86.82%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.88%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 3.10%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 3.10%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 3.10%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 4.65%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.55%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 55 42.64%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 53 41.09%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 51 39.53%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 51 39.53%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 54 41.86%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 49 37.98%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 6 4.65%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 6 4.65%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 8 6.20%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 5 3.88%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 10 7.75%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 5 3.88%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 28.68%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 40.31%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 34.88%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 31.78%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 25.58%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 25.58%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.55%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 3 2.33%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.55%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 39 73.58%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 34 64.15%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 29 54.72%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 31 58.49%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 37 69.81%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 31 58.49%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 34 64.15%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 15 28.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.35%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 109 84.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 16 30.19%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 33 62.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.35%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 35 27.13%
Suzanne M Ness (Democratic) 83 64.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 44 83.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.35%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 29 22.48%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 80 62.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 43 81.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.35%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 108 83.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 42 79.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.35%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 92 71.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 44 83.02%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 44 83.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.35%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 104 80.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 42 79.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.35%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 27 20.93%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 86 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 44 83.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 20.35%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 110 85.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 634 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 28.71%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 105 57.69%
No 74 40.66%