2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0001


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 96 92.31%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 4 3.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 21.63%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 87 38.50%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 135 59.73%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.44%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 0.88%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 46 44.23%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 15 14.42%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 3.85%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 20 19.23%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 11 10.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 21.63%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 205 90.71%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.10%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 1.77%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 3.98%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 3.98%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.10%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 3.98%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 106 46.90%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 99 43.81%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 101 44.69%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 96 42.48%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 108 47.79%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 89 39.38%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 19 8.41%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 14 6.19%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 16 7.08%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.42%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 13 5.75%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.65%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 20.35%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 27.43%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 55 24.34%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 55 24.34%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 18.14%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 17.70%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.77%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.77%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.88%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.77%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.33%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.33%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.44%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 75 72.12%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 77 74.04%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 74 71.15%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 78 75.00%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 69 66.35%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 70 67.31%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 65 62.50%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 36 34.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 21.63%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 191 84.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 22 21.15%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 78 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 21.63%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 38 16.81%
Suzanne M Ness (Democratic) 155 68.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 90 86.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 21.63%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 30 13.27%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 144 63.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 86 82.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 21.63%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 169 74.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 86 82.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 21.63%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 160 70.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 89 85.58%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 92 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 21.63%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 175 77.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 91 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 21.63%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 59 26.11%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 122 53.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 92 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 21.63%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 178 78.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 9.95%

Dundee 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Pamela C. Carr Hagerman (Write-In) 16 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1045 Ballots Cast: 334 Turnout: 31.96%

(DUNDEE TWP) PROVIDING COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH FACILITIES AND SERVICES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 209 62.57%
No 111 33.23%