2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0010


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 131 97.76%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 1.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.10%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 56 30.27%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 119 64.32%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 1.08%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 1.62%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 2 1.08%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 48 35.82%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 25 18.66%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 9.70%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 28 20.90%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 11 8.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.10%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 171 92.43%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 11 5.95%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 12 6.49%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 9 4.86%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 17 9.19%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.78%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 23.24%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 24.86%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 23.78%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 21.08%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 16.76%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 2.70%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.08%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 5.95%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.08%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 95 51.35%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 99 53.51%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 94 50.81%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 93 50.27%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 87 47.03%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.70%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 103 76.87%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 83 61.94%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 86 64.18%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 94 70.15%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 95 70.90%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 76 56.72%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 38 28.36%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 13 9.70%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 3 2.24%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 38 28.36%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 8 5.97%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 27 20.15%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 4 2.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.10%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 171 92.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 123 91.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.10%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 151 81.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 124 92.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.10%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 29 15.68%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 127 68.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 124 92.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.10%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 153 82.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 124 92.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.10%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 154 83.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 125 93.28%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 121 90.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.10%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 153 82.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 125 93.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.10%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 47 25.41%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 110 59.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 127 94.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.10%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 150 81.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 10.21%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 121 90.30%

Campton 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

N. Sam Gallucci (Republican) 119 88.81%