2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0008


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 118 96.72%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 0.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 48 31.37%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 100 65.36%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 2.61%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 47 38.52%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 16 13.11%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 3.28%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 31 25.41%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 14 11.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 141 92.16%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 9 5.88%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 14 9.15%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 9 5.88%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 13 8.50%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 6 3.92%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 28.10%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 29.41%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 27.45%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 26.14%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 23.53%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.27%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.61%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 4.58%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.96%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 68 44.44%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 73 47.71%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 68 44.44%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 64 41.83%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 60 39.22%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.31%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.96%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 94 77.05%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 79 64.75%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 91 74.59%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 88 72.13%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 89 72.95%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 73 59.84%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 27 22.13%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 21 17.21%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 6 4.92%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 34 27.87%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 12 9.84%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 17 13.93%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 1.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 141 92.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 76 62.30%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 39 31.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 132 86.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 111 90.98%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 111 90.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 38 24.84%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 95 62.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 112 91.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 124 81.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 112 91.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 124 81.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 110 90.16%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 110 90.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 128 83.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 102 83.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 34 22.22%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 98 64.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 113 92.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 15.52%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 121 79.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 986 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 12.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 111 90.98%