2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0007


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 231 Turnout: 9.13%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 208 90.04%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 9 3.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 11.93%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 81 26.82%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 202 66.89%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 8 2.65%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 8 2.65%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.33%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 231 Turnout: 9.13%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 116 50.22%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 21 9.09%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 12 5.19%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 31 13.42%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 22 9.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 11.93%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 275 91.06%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 14 4.64%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 24 7.95%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 11 3.64%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 23 7.62%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 12 3.97%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 66 21.85%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 21.19%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 17.22%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 17.22%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 15.56%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 3.64%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 4.97%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 19 6.29%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 3 0.99%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.33%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 149 49.34%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 150 49.67%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 140 46.36%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 155 51.32%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 136 45.03%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 0.99%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 1.99%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 1.99%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 1.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 231 Turnout: 9.13%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 158 68.40%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 144 62.34%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 159 68.83%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 149 64.50%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 156 67.53%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 128 55.41%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 51 22.08%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 43 18.61%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 8 3.46%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 67 29.00%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 24 10.39%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 26 11.26%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 6 2.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 11.93%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 276 91.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 8.53%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 105 48.61%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 92 42.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 275 Turnout: 10.87%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 240 87.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 8.53%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 191 88.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 0.59%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 13 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 1.07%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 23 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 231 Turnout: 9.13%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 198 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 11.93%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 62 20.53%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 183 60.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 231 Turnout: 9.13%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 198 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 11.93%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 250 82.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 231 Turnout: 9.13%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 194 83.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 11.93%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 254 84.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 231 Turnout: 9.13%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 195 84.42%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 200 86.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 11.93%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 252 83.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 231 Turnout: 9.13%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 192 83.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 11.93%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 78 25.83%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 170 56.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 231 Turnout: 9.13%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 200 86.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 11.93%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 247 81.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2531 Ballots Cast: 231 Turnout: 9.13%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 196 84.85%

Campton 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 7 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andro A. Lerario (Republican) 193 83.55%