2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0005


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.12%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 109 90.08%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 6 4.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 14.43%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.64%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 39 24.84%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 113 71.97%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.64%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 1.27%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.64%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.12%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 52 42.98%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 13 10.74%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 6.61%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 23 19.01%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 17 14.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 14.43%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 143 91.08%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.64%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 5 3.18%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.27%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 8 5.10%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.27%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 17.83%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 17.20%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 20 12.74%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 20 12.74%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 20 12.74%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.55%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 1.91%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 6.37%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.91%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 73 46.50%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 85 54.14%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 73 46.50%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 83 52.87%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 67 42.68%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.64%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.27%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.91%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 4.46%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 3.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.12%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 92 76.03%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 89 73.55%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 90 74.38%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 92 76.03%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 91 75.21%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 83 68.60%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 31 25.62%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 23 19.01%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 6 4.96%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 24 19.83%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 13 10.74%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 19 15.70%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 1 0.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 14.43%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 133 84.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.12%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 112 92.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 14.43%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 113 71.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.12%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 113 93.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 14.43%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 37 23.57%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 82 52.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.12%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 110 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 14.43%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 111 70.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.12%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 105 86.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 14.43%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 114 72.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.12%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 110 90.91%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 109 90.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 14.43%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 114 72.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.12%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 110 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 14.43%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 43 27.39%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 78 49.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 111 91.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 14.43%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 121 77.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1088 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 112 92.56%

Campton 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 5 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Paskey Jr (Republican) 110 90.91%