2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0003


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 12.14%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 125 93.98%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 5 3.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 16.24%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 52 29.21%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 118 66.29%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.69%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.56%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.56%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.56%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 12.14%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 29 21.80%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 18 13.53%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 7.52%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 37 27.82%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 27 20.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 16.24%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 154 86.52%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 6 3.37%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.93%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.93%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 8 4.49%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.81%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 26.40%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 21.91%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 19.10%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 21.35%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 16.85%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 3.37%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 3.37%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 6.74%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 6 3.37%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.12%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 87 48.88%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 90 50.56%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 85 47.75%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 85 47.75%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 75 42.13%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.12%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.12%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.69%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.69%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 12.14%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 97 72.93%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 79 59.40%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 95 71.43%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 94 70.68%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 87 65.41%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 76 57.14%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 40 30.08%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 22 16.54%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 5 3.76%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 35 26.32%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 15 11.28%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 12 9.02%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 1.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 16.24%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 154 86.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 12.14%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 68 51.13%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 54 40.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 16.24%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 145 81.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 12.14%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 119 89.47%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 112 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 16.24%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 35 19.66%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 102 57.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 12.14%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 109 81.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 16.24%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 142 79.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 12.14%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 110 82.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 16.24%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 141 79.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 12.14%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 110 82.71%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 113 84.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 16.24%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 141 79.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 12.14%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 106 79.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 16.24%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 42 23.60%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 97 54.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 12.14%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 111 83.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 16.24%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 142 79.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1096 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 12.14%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 108 81.20%

Campton 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 3 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johansen (Republican) 107 80.45%