2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0002


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 13.37%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 154 96.86%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 4 2.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 15.48%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 43 23.37%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 134 72.83%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 1 0.54%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 13.37%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 67 42.14%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 17 10.69%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 3.77%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 29 18.24%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 22 13.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 15.48%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 167 90.76%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.72%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 14 7.61%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.17%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 11 5.98%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.09%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 22.28%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 20.11%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 17.39%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 17.93%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 15.76%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 4.35%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 3.26%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 5.98%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 4 2.17%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.09%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 106 57.61%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 105 57.07%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 98 53.26%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 100 54.35%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 94 51.09%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 4 2.17%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.09%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.63%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 13.37%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 119 74.84%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 107 67.30%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 111 69.81%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 113 71.07%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 110 69.18%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 96 60.38%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 40 25.16%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 31 19.50%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 9 5.66%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 33 20.75%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 15 9.43%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 17 10.69%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 3 1.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 15.48%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 170 92.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 13.37%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 139 87.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 15.48%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 154 83.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 13.37%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 141 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 15.48%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 42 22.83%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 115 62.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 13.37%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 138 86.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 15.48%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 155 84.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 13.37%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 136 85.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 15.48%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 153 83.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 13.37%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 140 88.05%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 139 87.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 15.48%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 152 82.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 13.37%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 140 88.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 15.48%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 35 19.02%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 124 67.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 13.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 131 82.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 15.48%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 157 85.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 13.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 132 83.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 15.48%

Campton 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Cappell (Democratic) 157 85.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 13.37%

Campton 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Republican) 137 86.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.42%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1 20.00%
No 4 80.00%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 3 60.00%
No 2 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1189 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

(GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%