2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0001


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 159 89.33%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 9 5.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 17.08%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.36%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 118 42.75%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 141 51.09%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 1.09%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 6 2.17%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.36%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 4 1.45%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 56 31.46%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 27 15.17%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 7.30%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 44 24.72%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 13 7.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 17.08%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 230 83.33%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 16 5.80%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 17 6.16%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 17 6.16%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 25 9.06%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 10 3.62%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 78 28.26%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 67 24.28%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 23.19%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 21.74%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 18.84%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 2.90%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 2.90%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 17 6.16%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.09%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.72%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 100 36.23%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 109 39.49%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 100 36.23%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 104 37.68%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 88 31.88%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 7 2.54%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.36%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 1.81%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.45%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 119 66.85%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 97 54.49%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 124 69.66%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 113 63.48%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 111 62.36%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 89 50.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 35 19.66%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 27 15.17%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 6 3.37%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 48 26.97%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 13 7.30%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 29 16.29%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 8 4.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 17.08%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 240 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 80 44.94%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 76 42.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 17.08%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 213 77.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 147 82.58%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 146 82.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 17.08%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 54 19.57%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 162 58.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 145 81.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 17.08%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 205 74.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 143 80.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 17.08%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 205 74.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 149 83.71%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 148 83.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 17.08%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 202 73.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 143 80.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 17.08%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 75 27.17%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 139 50.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 149 83.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 17.08%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Kaczmarski (Democratic) 203 73.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 144 80.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 17.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 198 71.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 142 79.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 17.08%

Campton 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 1 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 208 75.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 11.01%

Campton 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Campton 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathryn E. Bolger (Republican) 141 79.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1616 Ballots Cast: 459 Turnout: 28.40%

(TOWN & COUNTRY LIB) NEW TAX FOR IMRF EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION PURPOSES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 180 39.22%
No 241 52.51%